Hants-Surrey Border Circuit

Circuit Plan

June 2019

 

 

2nd Jun
7th of Easter

9th Jun
Pentecost

16th Jun
Trinity Sunday

23rd Jun
12th in 

Ordinary Time

 

 

Aldershot

10:30 am

Hicks HC

Sheridan / Moll TS

S. Smith 

Bible 1

Squires 

Bible 2

Aldershot

6:30 pm

Aldershot 

Churches Together

No Service


Blake HC

Hopkins

Alton

10:00 am

Betts AAW


Coleman

Blake HC

Sturt

Alton

6:30 pm

@ St Lawrence

Harvest Church GAP

Sturt Silv.S. 

3.00 pm

Betts

Cove

10:30 am

Abusah / 

Clay Report

Gawthrop

Moll

P. White

Cove

6:00 pm

Hoff Cafe / HC


No Service

No Service

No Service

Fleet

9:00 am

Slatter


Slatter

Goldring

Slatter HC

Fleet

10:30 am

Slatter HC


Slatter / Clark AAW

Goldring

T. White

Fleet

6:30 pm

Prayer Walk 

No Service

TKC Event. 

No FMC Service

Reeves / 

Goldring Report

Slatter HC

Frimley Green

10:30 am


Hoff HC

Farrar

Ashby

Hayward

Frimley Green

6:00 pm

Maw HC


Goldring

Film

Clark / 

S. Smith Report

Hale

11:00 am

Moll

Jones


Thake

Blake HC

Hartley Wintney

10:30 am

Ashby

O'Sullivan


Hayward

Slatter HC

North Camp

9:30 am

Marlow

Blake


Betts

P. Smith

North Camp

11:00 am

Blake TW

Blake

Betts

P. Smith /

 Betts Report

Rowledge

10:00 am

P. Smith

Clay

Costello HC


Ashby

The Spire, Farnham

10:30 am

Hopkins

Hicks At URC

Hopkins HC

Hopkins

 At URC / Bible 1

The Spire, Farnham

6:30 pm

Hicks HC

Hopkins At URC

Savill


Raggett 

At URC


July 2019

 

 

7th Jul
14th in 

Ordinary Time

14th Jul
15th in 

Ordinary Time

21st Jul
16th in 

Ordinary Time

28th Jul
17th in 

Ordinary Time

 

 

Aldershot

10:30 am

Hicks 

Bible 4 / HC

Moll

Abusah

O'Sullivan / 

Moll Report

Aldershot

6:30 pm

Maw BS


The Spire 

Farnham

Hicks HC

S. Smith

Alton

10:00 am

George AAW


Minns CA / HC

Jones

Marlow

Alton

6:30 pm

@ St Lawrence

The Spire,

Farnham

Hopkins

Hoff

Cove

10:30 am

Sheridan / 

Moll AAW

Clark

Hayward

Hoff

Cove

6:00 pm

Betts Cafe

The Spire, 

Farnham

No Service

No Service

Fleet

9:00 am

Slatter

Ashby


Slatter CA / 10.00

Slatter HC

Fleet

10:30 am

Slatter HC

Ashby

Slatter / Clark CA / 

10:00 am

Betts

Fleet

6:30 pm

P. Smith Cont

The Spire

Farnham

Slatter CA / HC

Raggett

Frimley Green

10:30 am

Horsley

Hoff HC


Hicks

Abusah

Frimley Green

6:00 pm

No Service

The Spire 

Farnham

Moll

Costello

Hale

11:00 am

Carrington / 

Marlow Report

Costello HC

S. Smith

Goldring

Hartley Wintney

10:30 am

Blake

Mwadiwa


Horsley HC

Slatter Cafe

North Camp

9:30 am

Raggett

Slatter


Blake HC

P. White

North Camp

11:00 am

Hoff TW

Slatter


Blake HC

T. White

Rowledge

10:00 am

Reeves

Blake HC


Betts

Gawthrop

The Spire, Farnham

10:30 am

Hopkins At URC / 

Bible 3

Hicks 

Bible 4

Hopkins At URC / HC

Sharp

The Spire, Farnham

6:30 pm

No Service NS

Blake / Hellyer

Thornton 

At URC

Moll


August 2019

 

 

4th Aug
18th in 

Ordinary Time

11th Aug
19th in 

Ordinary Time

18th Aug
20th in 

Ordinary Time

25th Aug
21st in 

Ordinary Time

 

 

Aldershot

10:30 am

Hicks HC


Clay

Raggett

Goldring

Aldershot

6:30 pm

Alt. Services 

available in Circuit

Alt.  Services

 available in Circuit

Ashby HC

Alt. Services 

available in Circuit

Alton

10:00 am

George AAW


Blake HC

S. Smith

Micklefield

Alton

6:30 pm

@ St Lawrence


Betts

Jones

Blake HC

Cove

10:30 am

Costello


Hoff HC / At Cove

Frimley Green HC

T. White

Cove

6:00 pm

Garden Party HC


No Service

No Service

No Service

Fleet

9:00 am

Hayward


Slatter

Slatter HC

Raggett

Fleet

10:30 am

Clark Holiday Club /

AAW

Slatter HC

Slatter

Costello

Fleet

6:30 pm

No Service


Slatter

Slatter HC

No Service

Frimley Green

10:30 am

Horsley


At Cove HC

Hoff HC / JS

P. White

Frimley Green

6:00 pm

Garden Party HC


Blake HC

Hoff Film

Hayward

Hale

11:00 am

Hoff HC


P. Smith

Squires

Reeves

Hartley Wintney

10:30 am

Goldring

Thake / Gawthrop T / 

Report

Marlow

Slatter HC

North Camp

9:30 am

No Service


No Service

No Service

No Service

North Camp

11:00 am

Betts SP

Carrington SP

Sheridan / 

Moll SP

Blake HC / SP

Rowledge

10:00 am

Jones

Farrar


Ashby HC

Moll

The Spire, 

Farnham

10:30 am

Hopkins At URC

Hopkins /Clark 

AAW / HC / At URC

Sharp

Shore

The Spire, 

Farnham

6:30 pm

Hicks At URC / HC

At Fleet


Aldershot

At Alton


Service Codes

AAW

All-Age Worship

AAW / HC

All Age Worship with Communion

At Cove

Joint Service at Cove

At URC

At URC

Bible 1

Bible Month Week 1

Bible 2

Bible Month Week 2

Bible 3

Bible Month Week 3

Bible 4

Bible Month Week 4

BS

Bible Study

CA

Church Anniversary

Cafe

Cafe Worship

Cont

Contemporary Worship

Film

Film Night

GAP

Greater Alton Project

HC

Holy Communion

Holiday Club

Holiday Club

JS

Joint Service

Mess

Messy Church

NS

No Service

Report

Reporting

Silv.S.

Silver Service

SP

Summer Praise

T

Transport Required

TS

Trial Service

TW

Together Worship